Warrior All-Star High School Basketball Classic Rosters Now Set

Rosters have now been set for the 12th Annual Warrior All-Star High School Basketball Classic. The event will be Saturday, June 2nd at the Midland University Wikert Event Center in Fremont at 6pm and 8pm.

 

Girls:  “Dark Jerseys”

Maci Batenhorst- Wisner-Pilger
Brianna Brabec- Wahoo High
Brooke Fredrickson- North Bend Central
Vicki Gatzemeyer- Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur
Frankie Hendricks- Yutan
Aspen Jansa- Bishop Neumann
Sophia Kirwan- Blair
Macey Kulhanek- Howells-Dodge
Katie Pilakowski- West Point-Beemer
Joanna Sandvold- Blair
Taryn Scheef- Wahoo High
Makenna Weddle- West Point-Beemer

Coaches:  Linda Walker (Wahoo High), Rod Peters (Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur)

 

Girls:  “White Jerseys”

Kaylee Boyle- Logan View/Scribner-Snyder
Lexi Haase- Guardian Angels Central Catholic
Brittney Hinkel- West Point-Beemer
Camerin Inselman- Fremont High
Marin Jetensky- Tekamah-Herman
June Johnson- Mead
Kristin Lux- North Bend Central
Ariel Meyer- Wisner-Pilger
Ashton Meyer- Wisner-Pilger
Mackenzie Peitzmeier- Archbishop Bergan
Samantha Shepard- Fremont High
Katie Sleister- Archbishop Bergan

Coaches:  Tony Weinandt (Fremont High), Nathan Pribnow (Archbishop Bergan)

 

Boys:  “Dark Jerseys”

Colby Camelin- Blair
Alex Hagerbaumer- Logan View/Scribner-Snyder
Billy Hancock- Wahoo High
Kenyan Lovejoy- Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur
Zach Meduna- Bishop Neumann
Jacob Polk- Logan View/Scribner-Snyder
Josh Quinn- Mead
Jarod Reed- Blair
Will Shanahan- Wahoo High
Thomas Spoehr- Bennington
Peyton Weiss- Douglas County West
Zach Woehrer- Fremont High

Coaches:  P.J. Quinn (Mead), Chris Whitwer (Blair)

 

Boys:  “White Jerseys”

Connor Blum- Howells-Dodge
Brett Heuertz- Yutan
Gunner Labenz- Wisner-Pilger
Brendan Lacey- Wahoo High
Ben Moxness- Logan View/Scribner-Snyder
Cameron Quick- Wahoo High
Keegan Ruskamp- Wisner-Pilger
Garrett Seagren- Oakland-Craig
Chase Streeter- West Point-Beemer
Austin Streeter- West Point-Beemer
Dax VanLengen- Howells- Dodge
Hunter Waterman- Wisner-Pilger

Coaches:  Kevin Scheef (Wahoo High), Cody Bobolz (West Point-Beemer)

 

Practices are:

Tuesday, May 29th:  Dark Teams from 5:15pm-7pm, White Teams from 7pm-8:45pm

Thursday, May 31st:  Dark Teams freom 6pm-7pm, White Teams from 7pm-8pm

 

Games are Saturday, June 2nd:  Girls at 6pm, Boys at 8pm

 

Share:
Comments